Is CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentarte
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey crisps
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY CRISPS [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TOPICAL TROPICAL STRACH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTARTE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOY , GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE HOUR, POTATO STARCH, COM STARCH, SOLUABLE CORN FIBER CANOLA ON, SUGAR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT), MALTITOL, CORN FIBER, ALMOND BUTTER, SORBITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED BROWN RICE FLOUR, PEANUT FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, RICE FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO SORBATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VANILLA POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


