Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 320 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, ERYTHRITOL, MALTITOL POWDER, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, WATER, CREAM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 320 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 320 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


