Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 320 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, ERYTHRITOL, MALTITOL POWDER, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, WATER, CREAM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 320 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 320 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


