Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic dates natural peanut butter cocoa powder pecans sea salt
organic dates natural peanut butter cocoa powder pecans sea salt
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER COCOA POWDER PECANS SEA SALT
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


