Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGA BLEND (VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC CITRATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MOLYBDENUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMINATE, NIACIN, VITAMIN E, COPPER CITRATE, SELENIUM CITRATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HCL, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D2, FOLATE, GREENS: ALFALFA GRASS, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, KALE, BERRIES: EXTRACTS OF GRAPE SEED, MAQUI BERRY, GOJI JUICE, ACAI BERRY, POMEGRANATE SEED, MANGOSTEEN, PROBIOTICS: L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, B. BIFIDUM BB-06), ORGANIC PEANUTS, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. +KALE, BROCCOLI, ALFALFA, SPINACH.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


