Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT, BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-GLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking