Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

partially defatted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI HONEY, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, PEANUT OIL, LAC-RESIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping