Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI HONEY, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, PEANUT OIL, LAC-RESIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


