Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL CRUNCH TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- skim milk
- reduced minerals whey
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- chocolate peanuts
- +2 more
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CARAMEL BALLS (CARAMEL BITS; (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN [AS AN EMULSIFIER)], RAISINS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND, OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL CRUNCH TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL CRUNCH TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


