Is CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
- dried malt extract
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL [CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ROSEMARY EXTRACT), FRUCTOSE, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS), WHEAT FLAKES, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT.
Check CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


