Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, PEANUT BUTTER REVEL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-GLYCERIDES), CREAM, *MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCO (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


