Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), DIETARY FIBER FROM TAPIOCA STARCH, PEANUT BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


