Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), DIETARY FIBER FROM TAPIOCA STARCH, PEANUT BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


