Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHURN STYLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHURN STYLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHURN STYLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


