Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN CRISPS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUT BUTTER, MALTITOL, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, PEANUT EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


