Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter chips
  • crunchy peanut butter

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crunchy Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Salt), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Brown Sugar, Aa Sweet Cream Butter, Sugar, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Canola Oil, Water, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking