Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • anhydrous dextrose
  • dextrose

anhydrous dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crunchy Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Salt), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Brown Sugar, Aa Sweet Cream Butter, Sugar, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Canola Oil, Water, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking