Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CHIA SEEDS, APPLE FIBER, COCONUT SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMONDS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


