Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CHIA SEEDS, APPLE FIBER, COCONUT SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMONDS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


