Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dsava starch
dsava starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (URGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BEANS,, TRONIC MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED, WPROTEIN CONCENTRATE), WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,, DSAVA STARCH, CALCIUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SOLUBLE CASSAVA FIBER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ALMOND, MONK FRUIT., DOINS MILK, PEANUTS, ALMONDS
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


