Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go