Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Description
The chocolate peanut butter cup gelato is a frozen product made from good quality ingredients. It is certified organic and sweetened with cane sugar. The combination of chocolate and peanut butter creates a delicious flavor. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. In summary, this gelato offers a sweet and indulgent treat for those who enjoy the combination of chocolate and peanut butter.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate peanut butter cup gelato is a frozen product made from good quality ingredients. It is certified organic and sweetened with cane sugar. The combination of chocolate and peanut butter creates a delicious flavor. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. In summary, this gelato offers a sweet and indulgent treat for those who enjoy the combination of chocolate and peanut butter.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanuts, Egg And Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Salt, Milk Fat, Carob Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract. May contain tree nuts and wheat.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


