Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
- peanut butter cups
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- peanut butter ripple
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCO [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


