Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dates, peanuts, pea protein, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), peanut oil, sea salt,fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


