Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dates, peanuts, pea protein, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), peanut oil, sea salt,fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


