Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER EVERYDAY PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), POLYDEXTROSE, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, RICE STARCH, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUCRALOSE, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLORING, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER EVERYDAY PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER EVERYDAY PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


