Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER EVERYDAY PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), POLYDEXTROSE, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, RICE STARCH, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUCRALOSE, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLORING, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER EVERYDAY PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER EVERYDAY PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


