Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- other organic coconut milk
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED. DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND: AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, LACTASE, CELLULASE. OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL PLANT-BASED CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL PLANT-BASED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (TOMATO, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, CRANBERRY, APPLE & ORANGE), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


