Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- ground peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), MALTITOL, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), FIBER BLEND (POLYDEXTROSE, INULIN, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER), ROASTED PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


