Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Wheat Flour, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


