Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Wheat Flour, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking