Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Almonds, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Broad Bean Protein, Erythritol Cane Sugar, Dutched Cocoa, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tara Gum Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


