Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Gelato Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil and salt), Cocoa, Glucose, Carob bean gum, Mono and diglycerides, Guar gum, Sea salt
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


