Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Milled Cane Sugar, Barley Malt Syrup, Salt), Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Oat Syrup Solids, Peanuts, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt, Tocopherols
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


