Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Milled Cane Sugar, Barley Malt Syrup, Salt), Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Oat Syrup Solids, Peanuts, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt, Tocopherols
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


