Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • oat syrup solids

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Milled Cane Sugar, Barley Malt Syrup, Salt), Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Oat Syrup Solids, Peanuts, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt, Tocopherols

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanut Butter Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go