Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats
  • oat bran

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC COCOA, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, SALT, PEANUT FLOUR, CHICORY FIBER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go