Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Hero Protein Bar Lactose Free?

Description
Dense handheld bar with rich, bittersweet and nutty flavor notes, a slightly crisp exterior yielding to a soft, chewy, creamy interior. Commonly used as a portable between-meal snack, pre- or post-workout grab, or travel convenience. Reviewers praise satisfying texture and taste; some report excessive sweetness or occasional grittiness and complaints.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense handheld bar with rich, bittersweet and nutty flavor notes, a slightly crisp exterior yielding to a soft, chewy, creamy interior. Commonly used as a portable between-meal snack, pre- or post-workout grab, or travel convenience. Reviewers praise satisfying texture and taste; some report excessive sweetness or occasional grittiness and complaints.
Ingredients
Protein Blend, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Allulose, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Baking Soda, Peanut Oil, Sucralose, Stevia, Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Hero Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Hero Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Hero Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


