Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate coating
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS* (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHEY PROTEIN), MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM OIL[caret], PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


