Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Peanut Butter Swirl (Roasted Peanuts, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Tagatose, Whey Powder, Roasted, Unsalted Peanuts, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Maltitol, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


