Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, milk, cane sugar*, peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil, sugar, salt), high fat cocoa processed with alkali, non-GMO dextrose, nonfat dry milk, cacao, eggs, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), guar gum, locust bean gum.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


