Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-gmo dextrose
non-gmo dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, milk, cane sugar*, peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil, sugar, salt), high fat cocoa processed with alkali, non-GMO dextrose, nonfat dry milk, cacao, eggs, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), guar gum, locust bean gum.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


