Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Xylitol, Dutched Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


