Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Xylitol, Dutched Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


