Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS PEANUTS, PRETZEL STICKS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS & REESE'S PIECES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • reese's pieces peanut butter candies
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter drops
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

reese's pieces peanut butter candies

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), PRETZEL STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), REESE'S PIECES PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARNAUBA WAX, MILK).

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS PEANUTS, PRETZEL STICKS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS & REESE'S PIECES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go