Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CANOLA OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PEANUT OIL, MONOGLYCERIDE, CORN STARCH), BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DEXTROSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SODIUM BICARBONATE, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM [MILK], CARRAGEENAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYL CELLULOSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY FLOUR.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


