Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NO-BAKE COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIER BLEND [SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS PRESERVATIVE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MILK SOLIDS BLEND (NONFAT MILK, WHEY, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D), COCOA, CARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NO-BAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NO-BAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


