Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NO-BAKE COOKIES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIER BLEND [SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS PRESERVATIVE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MILK SOLIDS BLEND (NONFAT MILK, WHEY, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D), COCOA, CARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NO-BAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go