Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
skim milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK | Spoonful