Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANE INVERT SYRUP, OAT BRAN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), BROWN RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GLYCERIN, COCOA, PEANUT OIL, SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


